Date | Venue | Opponents | Comp | Result | Goalscorers | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 24th Jul | Home | Dynamo Chequers | FRD | L 0-3 | |||
Sun 31st Jul | Home | Landrovers | FRD | W 8-0 | White 4, Josh Bundey 2, Biggadike, Kinsley | ||
Wed 3rd Aug | Home | Leverstock Green U18 | FRD | D 1-1 | White | ||
Thu 11th Aug | Away | Bovingdon Reserves | FRD | W 2-1 | Josh Bundey 2 | ||
Sun 14th Aug | Home | Borehamwood Social | FRD | W 6-0 | White 3, Adams, Kinsley, Phillips | ||
Thu 18th Aug | Away | Hemel Rovers | FRD | D 1-1 | Kinsley | ||
Sun 21st Aug | Home | Jam United | FRD | W 6-0 | Luke 3, Adams 2, James Bundey | ||
Sun 4th Sep | Home | GREENACRES II | BSL1 | W 5-1 | C.White 3, Weymouth, Kinsley | Details | |
Sun 11th Sep | Away | Ollys Athletic | BSL1 | W 2-1 | Josh Bundey, Adams | Details | |
Sun 18th Sep | Home | BERKHAMSTED TORNADOES RESERVES | BSL1 | W 4-1 | Biggadike, Josh Bundey, Kinsley, G.Thompson | Details | |
Sun 25th Sep | Home | R. H. SOCIAL | BSL1 | W 3-0 | Kinsley 2, G.Thompson | Details | |
Sun 2nd Oct | Home | HEMEL TUDORS | BSL1 | W 6-0 | Josh Bundey, Darby, Kinsley, Luke, A.Thompson, M.White | Details | |
Sun 9th Oct | Away | Sporting Oddfellows | BSL1 | W 1-0 | M.White | Details | |
Sun 16th Oct | Away | Riverside Corinthians | HSIC-2 | W 6-1 | Kinsley 2, C.White 2, G.Thompson, Weymouth | Details | |
Sun 23rd Oct | Home | LEATHER BOTTLE | BLIC-1 | W 5-0 | Kinsley 2, M.White, Adams, Hickman | Details | |
Sun 30th Oct | Away | AFC Bovingdon | SNC-2 | W 2-0 | Kinsley, Adams | Details | |
Sun 6th Nov | Away | Leather Bottle | BSL1 | W 2-0 | Josh Bundey, G.Thompson | Details | |
Sun 13th Nov | Away | The Hertford Hounds | HSIC-3 | W 3-2 | Adams, Josh Bundey, Calcutt | Details | |
Sun 27th Nov | Home | TRING UNITED | SNC-3 | W 3-1 | Adams, Kinsley, G.Thompson | Details | |
Sun 4th Dec | Home | GREENACRES II | BLIC-QF | W 2-1 aet | M.White, Josh Bundey | Details | |
Sun 11th Dec | Home | GRANGE UNITED | HSIC-4 | W 4-0 | Darby, Kinsley, Weymouth, M.White | Details | |
Sun 18th Dec | Away | Gossoms End | BSL1 | D 1-1 | M.White | Details | |
Sun 8th Jan | Home | ROBIN HOOD | BSL1 | W 4-2 | Kinsley 3, M.White | Details | |
Sun 15th Jan | Away | AFC Bovingdon | BSL1 | W 6-0 | Kinsley 4, Biggadike 2 | Details | |
Sun 29th Jan | Away | Box Athletic | BSL1 | W 4-2 | Kinsley 4, Josh Bundey, A.Thompson | Details | |
Sun 5th Feb | Away | Skew Bridge Reserves | HSIC-QF | L 1-1 (2-3) | Wren | Details | |
Sun 12th Feb | Away | Ollys Athletic | SNC-QF | W 4-1 | Adams, Booth, Kinsley, M.White | Details | |
Sun 26th Feb | Away | Boxmoor | BSL1 | W 4-0 | Adams 2, Biggadike, Hindley | Details | |
Sun 12th Mar | Away | Berkhamsted Tornadoes Reserves | BLIC-SF | L 1-3 | Weymouth | Details | |
Sun 19th Mar | Home | AFC BOARS | SNC-SF | D 0-0 (1-4) | - | Details | |
Sun 26th Mar | Home | OLLYS ATHLETIC | BSL1 | L 2-6 | Gaffney, M.White | Details | |
Sun 2nd Apr | Away | Hemel Tudors | BSL1 | W 6-0 | Adams, Kinsley 3, M.White 2 | Details | |
Sun 9th Apr | Home | BOX ATHLETIC | BSL1 | W 2-1 | James Bundey, Kinsley | Details | |
Sun 16th Apr | Away | R.H. Social | BSL1 | W 8-0 | Adams, James Bundey, Hindley, Kinsley 3, Sheenan 2 | Details | |
Wed 19th Apr | Home | SPORTING ODDFELLOWS | BSL1 | W 3-2 | Gaffney, Sheenan, Hickman | Details | |
Sun 23rd Apr | Home | GOSSOMS END | BSL1 | W 4-3 | Fahy, Hindley, Kinsley, A.Thompson | Details | |
Sun 30th Apr | Home | AFC BOVINGDON | BSL1 | H/W | - | Details | |
Thu 4th May | Away | Berkhamsted Tornadoes Reserves | BSL1 | W 6-1 | Adams 2, Josh Bundey, Kinsley 2, A.Thompson | Details | |
Sun 7th May | Away | Robin Hood | BSL1 | W 3-0 | Adams, Fahy, Lawes | Details | |
Sun 14th May | Home | BOXMOOR | BSL1 | 10:30 am | Details |
COMPETITIONS
BSL1 – Berkhamsted Sunday League Division 1
HSIC – Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup
BLIC – Berkhamsted League Intermediate Cup
SNC – Steve Norwood Challenge Cup
FRD – Friendly